The D K Mansell Sidecar Trial

2nd Round of The ACU TRS UK British Sidecar Trials Championship

Announcement: The South Birmingham Motor Club will organise a National trial held under the National Sporting Code, The Trials Standing Regulations of the ACU, the ACU TRS UK Sidecar Trials Championship Regulations and any final instructions that may be issued.
Eligibility: Riders/Passengers must hold a current ACU Trials Registration card or SACU Licence. Other riders must produce a Licence and Start Permission confirming Insurance from their FMN.
Entries: On line only at www.mc-trials.co.uk from 20th March and Closing 17th April 2023
Entry Fee: Sidecars £25, Solo £20
Classes as per ACU TRS UK British Sidecar Trials Championship + 50 Solos
Limitation of Entries 25 Sidecars and 50 Solos
Venue Park Farm, Angel Lane, Bitterley, Shropshire SY8 3HZ Off the Clee Hill to Ludlow Road. (A4117). Solos at 10:00am, Sidecars at 10:31am as per championship instructions
Start:Solos at 10:00am, Sidecars at 10:31am as per championship instructions
Course: The course all off road with consist of 2 laps of 18 sections with 2 Routes.

Classes

Results: These are available on the www.mc-trials.co.uk Results Page

Complimentary Bacon or Sausage sandwich and Hot Drink available to all officials and competitors before starting.

Solo Entries

NumberNameClubMachineClassStart Time
24David SmithRedditch MCCVertigo 250Class A110:01
25Darren LobbRedditch4rt 260Class A110:02
26Adam CopeRedditch Montesa 301Class A110:03
27Michael StuartLeamington VictoryGagGasClass A110:04
28Dave FowlerRedditch Mcc Montesa 4rtClass A110:05
29Tony JonesNene ValleyBeta 250Class A110:06
30Steve Swanson Nene Valley John Lee Beta 300Class A110:07
31Stu Matthews Bewdley Beta 300Class A110:08
32Todd Blenkinsopp Macclesfield Trials Club Camio Vertigo Class A110:09
33Jack HarrisStourbridge TrsClass A110:10
34Jim TeagueSSMCCTRSLUKClass A110:11
35Ben RollsStafford AutoGasgasClass A110:12
36Neil JacksonLlangollen Trs 300Class A110:13
37Tom HanksEarl ShiltonGas Gas 250Class A110:14
38Elliot PetrekStafford Auto ClubTrs 250 RrClass A110:15
39Tom AustinStafford AutoTLR200Class A110:16
40Philip DuckerOxford IxionVertigo Class A110:17
41Keith WellsKings Norton MCCBsa Bantam 175Class A210:18
42Steve Lloyd-CoxRedditchScorpa TY125Class A210:19
43Kev StannardNorth Derbyshire Youth MccGas GasClass A210:20
44Matthew Kingston South Shropshire MCCSherco 300Class A210:21
45Andrew CotterillSSMCCGasgas Txt 270Class A210:22
46Kev HallKings NortonDrayton Villiers Class A210:23
47Daniel HallKing's Norton Triumph 5ta Class A210:24
48Paul HowellsKNMCCBSA Bantam 175 Class A210:25
49Steven Hay Kings Norton BSA Bantam 175Class A210:26
50Neil SwannStafford AutosGas Gas 250Class A210:27
51Keith GARDNERBewdleyBSA BantamClass A210:28
52Mark LucasStourbridgeDrayton VilliersClass A210:29

Sidecar Entries

NumberRider NamePassenger NameClubMachineClassStart Time
10Luke ReynoldsWoody Wise-ReynoldsThames MCCMontesa 4RTClass D10:40
11Karl Jarvis Bob Chapman Thames MCCVertigo DLClass D10:41
12Paul FishlockKeith FishlockNormandy MCCBeta 4TClass D10:42
13Vincent BrettJana GrossmannStaff MoorlandsTRS 300Class D10:43
14Robert HeadStanley HeadTalmagVertigo JRB300Class D10:44
15Paul RandallHarry MartinSidcup And District MCCGas Gas 300Class D10:45
16Olly Lulham Darren Lulham Darren LulhamTRS 300Class D10:46
17Richard TicknerKaty TicknerThames RT.WORKS Trs 300Class E10:47
18Stuart RichesSophie HallManchester 17Vertigo 300Class E10:48
19Christian PearsonJack PearsonSouth Shropshire MccGasGas300Class E10:49
20Elliott Tickner Mathew Price Normandy MCCTrs 300 Class C10:50
21Ryan EamerClaire ToothStroud Valley MCTRS RRClass C10:51
22Sean Cuckow Paul Cuckow Owls MCCBeta 300Class C10:52
23John CorlettHarry Gell Peveril MCCGasgas300 RacingClass C10:53
2Jack CorlettJames HoweRamsey MCCJohn Lee 300 Gas GasClass B10:54
3Luke GoldingSam TuckBSSASxS TRS Class B10:55
4Neil FranksMike FranksTwickenhamProsportif EmClass B10:56
8Steve SaundersIsobelle SaundersStroud ValleyTRS 300Class B10:57
9Jake PopeLuke ThomasHookwoods Sherco 300Class B10:58


Full entry list can be downloaded Here





Copyright ©