The Aston Auto Cup Trial - 21st November 2021
Kings Norton MCC will hold an open trial for solo machines only. To be held under the National Sporting Code rules of the ACU, the Standing Regulations for trials, these supplementary regulations and any final instructions which may be issued up until the start of the trial.A complementary Bacon or Sausage sandwiches and Tea or Coffee will be available for each rider at the start.
Classes
- Clubman
- Over 40
- Lady
- Twin-shock
- Pre-65
- Trail
Payment will be processed via Stripe and payments will be made to accounts@sbmctrials.co.uk.
Entry List
Number | Name | Club | Machine | Class | Start Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Hay | King’s Norton | Montesa 4rt | Class 2 | 10:01 |
2 | Colin Leese | South Birmingham | Honda Tlr 200 | Class 4 | 10:02 |
3 | Kev Stannard | Staffs Moorlands | Gas Gas | Class 2 | 10:03 |
4 | Alan Miles | South B,ham | Cheetah | Class 5 | 10:04 |
5 | Steve Thompson | Malvern MCC | Bsa | Class 5 | 10:05 |
6 | Dave Fowler | Redditch MCC | Montesa 4rt | Class 2 | 10:06 |
7 | Dave Smith | Redditch MCC | Vertigo 250 | Class 2 | 10:07 |
8 | Ian Cook | Redditch MCC | Gas Gas TXT 250 | Class 2 | 10:08 |
9 | Scott Partridge | Redditch | Montesa | Class 1 | 10:09 |
10 | Ian Strudley | Redditch MCC | Beta 300 | Class 2 | 10:10 |
11 | Owen Strudley | Redditch MCC | Beta Evo 250 | Class 1 | 10:11 |
12 | Philip Ducker | Leamington Victory | Vertigo 250 | Class 2 | 10:12 |
13 | Kevin Miller | Swindon | Sherco X Ride | Class 6 | 10:13 |
14 | Scott Brookes | Redditch | Vertigo | Class 2 | 10:14 |
15 | Mark Davidson | Oxford Ixion | Fantic 200 | Class 4 | 10:15 |
16 | Clive Charlton | Stratford Upon Avon | Beta 3004t | Class 2 | 10:16 |
17 | Alan Halford | Leamington Victory MCC | Triumph Cub | Class 5 | 10:17 |
18 | Andy Ridley | Malvern MCC | Vertigo 250 | Class 2 | 10:18 |
19 | Chris O'Brien | Leamington Victory | Montesa 4RT | Class 1 | 10:19 |
20 | Mick Marshall | Normandy | Gas Gas 250 | Class 2 | 10:20 |
21 | Tim Bird | Waltham Chase | Montesa 300 | Class 2 | 10:21 |
22 | Mark Lucas | Stourbridge Trials Club | Drayton Villiers | Class 5 | 10:22 |
23 | Dave Renham | Normandy | Vertigo 250 | Class 2 | 10:23 |
24 | Martin Medcraff | Verwood | Beta | Class 2 | 10:24 |
25 | Michael Flanagan | Dudley MCC | Trs 250 | Class 2 | 10:25 |
26 | Giles Hixon | Leamington Victory | Montesa | Class 1 | 10:26 |
27 | Joe Moore | Dudley M C C | Montessa 260 | Class 2 | 10:27 |
28 | Shane Champion | Stratford Upon Avon MCC | Beta Evo 300 | Class 1 | 10:28 |
29 | David Beckett | Zona One | Montesa 300 | Class 2 | 10:29 |
30 | David Wood | Stafford Auto | Bultaco | Class 4 | 10:30 |
31 | Robert Higgins | Stratford Upon Avon | 300 Gasgas | Class 2 | 10:31 |
32 | Steve Chandler | Oxford | HONDA TLR250 | Class 4 | 10:32 |
33 | Stu Matthews | Bewdley | Beta 300 | Class 2 | 10:33 |
34 | Dan Sanders | Wye Valley A.C. | Yamaha TY250R | Class 2 | 10:34 |
35 | John Sanders | Wye Valley A.C. | James 197 | Class 5 | 10:35 |
36 | Nick Annetts | Golden Valley | Honda TL200 | Class 4 | 10:36 |
37 | Chris Koch | NELMCC | 250 Sherco | Class 2 | 10:37 |
38 | IAN WATTS | Leam Vic | Beta | Class 2 | 10:38 |
39 | George Marshall | Stratford | Sherco | Class 1 | 10:39 |
40 | Peter Archer | Leamington Victory | Sherco | Class 1 | 10:40 |
41 | Dean Basford | Evesham | Beta 300 | Class 2 | 10:41 |
42 | Nathan Basford | Evesham | TRS 280 | Class 1 | 10:42 |
43 | Merv Powell | Wye Vally | Matchless 350 | Class 1 | 10:43 |
44 | Kevin Hall | Kings Norton | Drayton Twin 500 | Class 5 | 10:44 |
45 | Tony Bradley | Leamington Victory | Bsa Bantam | Class 5 | 10:45 |
46 | Paul Cook | Stafford Auto | Francis Barnett | Class 5 | 10:46 |
47 | Daniel Hall | Kings Norton | Montesa 348 | Class 4 | 10:47 |
48 | Edward | King's Norton | Gasgas | Class 1 | 10:48 |
49 | Gary Hawkins | Stratford MCC | Bsa Bantam | Class 5 | 10:49 |
50 | Simon Willmore | Stafford Auto | BSA Bantam | Class 5 | 10:50 |
51 | Russell Sprigg | Leamington Victory | Montesa | Class 2 | 10:51 |
52 | Chris Wickham | EVESHAM | BETA EVO 300 | Class 1 | 10:52 |
53 | Gerry Minshall | Stratford On Avon | James | Class 5 | 10:53 |
54 | Alex Muirhead | Kingswood | Beta Evo 300CC | Class 1 | 10:54 |
55 | Peter Hinton | Ringwood | Gasgas 300 | Class 2 | 10:55 |
56 | Mike Hinton | Waltham Chase | Vertigo 250 | Class 2 | 10:56 |
57 | Steve Clift | Dudley And DisGasGastrict MCC | GasGas | Class 2 | 10:57 |
58 | Martin Smith | Redditch | Beta | Class 1 | 10:58 |
59 | Antony Charles | Stafford Auto | Bultaco | Class 4 | 10:59 |
60 | Rob Hughes | Staff Moorlands | Trs RR 280 | Class 1 | 11:00 |
61 | Paul Bennett | Staff Moorlands | Scorpa 300 | Class 1 | 11:01 |
62 | Neil Jackson | Macclesfield | Trs | Class 2 | 11:02 |
63 | Keith Hartill | Kingsnorton | Bsa Bantam | Class 5 | 11:03 |
64 | John Edmonds | CHG | BSA C15 | Class 5 | 11:04 |